A Pioneer Group Initiative
Contact Us

 

Achivements Alumni Registration Form

Congratulation!

logo S. Asha  
logo
A. Antilin Benisha III B. A English Liteature
logo
G. D Josephine Daniya  
logo
G. Anna Rasin  
logo
Thangamalar  
logo
J. M. Kowsalaya I B. A English Liteature

have secured Third Prize in the Competition, "Liteary Drama" conducted by St. Johns Arts and Science College, Amandivilai held on 11-9-2015.


Congratulation!

Selvan. A.VaikundaRajan III B.A.English and Selvan A.G.Krishnan I B.Sc Physics Participated and won Third prize in the state level quiz contest conducted by Thiruvalluvar college, Pavanasam on 04.05.2015

Selvan A. Vaikunda Rajan III B.A English and Selvan D.Gethin II B.Sc Chemistry got III Prize in a Quiz contest conducted by St. Alphonsa Academy, Nagercoil.


Congratulation!

M.SITCHICK III B.Com(CA), Pioneer Kumaraswamy college, has won First Place in 20th Asian and International WFSKO Cup KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP Held in Mumbai, India on the 22nd and 23rd February 2015.He contested in the 50-55 kgm-KUMITE event and won the First Place.


First prize winners in Quiz Competition at University level organized by Department of Mathematics, Sree Ayappa College for Women, Chunkankadai.

logo N. Divya Rani II B.Sc Mathematics
logo
M. Ashwin Shijo III B.Sc Mathematics
logo
S.B. Dhanusha III B.Sc Mathematics

Paper Presentation in National Conference on Renewable Energy for Green Future at Popes College, Sawyerpuram on 29-01-2015 & 30-01-2015

Prospective and Best Papers award won by
logo M. SabareeshØ·· III B.Sc Physics
logo
M.S. Ananda Prabha II B.Sc Physics
logo
M. Abhishake II B.Sc Physics
logo
T.P. Sukin II B.Sc Physics
  Under the guidance of Dr. J. Pakiam Julias and Mrs T.K. Jeyaleka
Title of the Papers:
 
  • Can Banana be an effective Power House
  • Solar Powered Water Level Indicator

  • logo S. Merlin Sha I B.sc Computer Science have won the first prize in the elocution contest conducted at district levelØ·· by Vivekananda college, Agastheeswaram on 7.1.2015. The topic was National Integration and the Role of students.


    logo E.Jansi Rani II B.A Tamil got First Prize in essay contest organized by District Consumer Forum


    logo A. Abisha I B.A Tamil got Consolation Prize in essay contest organized by District Consumer Forum


    logo M. Ashwin Shijo of III B. Sc Mathematics and A. Vaigunda Rajan of II B. A. English Won the Rolling Trophy at the State Level Quiz Competition held at Grace College of Education, Padanthalumoodu, Kanyakumari District on 6.3.2015.


    logo Best Outgoing Student of the year - M. Ashwin Shijo, III B. Sc Mathematics


    logo Best Library User of the year - M. I. Nithya Tharshini, III B. Sc Chemisrty


    logo Special Award for obtaining Maximum Attendance during the Three year Course period 509/522 Days(2012 - 2015) - N. Mahalekshmi, III B. A. Tamil


    logo G. Saranya Devi I B.A English Literature - won Third Prize and received Cash Award of Rs. 1,000 in Essay Competition conducted at State Level by The Prophet Educational Development Society (PEDESO), Madurai.